Insurance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Admin moved page Insurance to Insurance archive: No longer need this Tag: New redirect |
Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Insurance == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Policy Database | |||
!Region !! Country !! State | |||
!Policy Name | |||
!Issued by | |||
!Year | |||
!Status | |||
!Key words | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
|USA | |||
| | |||
|[[Regulator Frameworks: NAIC|Overview of climate risk related work by NAIC]] | |||
|NAIC | |||
| | |||
|Active | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
|USA | |||
|WA | |||
| | |||
|Commissioner's Office | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
|USA | |||
|WA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
|USA | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
|USA | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:46, 5 March 2025
Insurance
| Region | Country | State | Policy Name | Issued by | Year | Status | Key words |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | USA | Overview of climate risk related work by NAIC | NAIC | Active | |||
| North America | USA | WA | Commissioner's Office | ||||
| North America | USA | WA | |||||
| North America | USA | CA | |||||
| North America | USA | CA |